Weather Flyer | RSSRSS | Banners | Gallery | Links | About Us | Contact
Suffolk Weather

Quick Links

Our Forecast

Month Ahead

Weather News

Pollen Forecast

Settings

Live Updates Error: The data file has not been updated for 26 hours, 29 minutes. We have been notified, please accept our apologies.
(See Notice Board below for any info) Weather data upload has been halted due to a technical issue we have been notified and we are working on fixing it asap. .



Weather Talker


The Station The Station


Lightning radar blitzortung!


Rain radar rain snow radar



UK Extremes

Last  24 hours

High Temp
10.5 °C
Bridgefoot

Low Temp
-6.0 °C
Tulloch Bridge

Precipitation
2.8 mm
Scarborough

Sunniest
8.9 hours
Charterhall

Crown Copyright
Met Office



RSS Feed Widget



No particular awareness of the weather is required.    There are no Weather-warnings

School Closures

Suffolk School Closures Update Page

Press F5 to refresh this page
SchoolStatusNotesHeadTownType
Aldeburgh Primary SchoolOpenMr James RatcliffeAldeburghPrimary
All Saints CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Melanie Barrow - Executive HeadLaxfieldPrimary
Barnby and North Cove CP SchoolOpenAndrew Aalders-Dunthorne - Executive HeadBarnby & North CovePrimary
Bedfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Martine SillsBedfieldPrimary
St Mary's CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Katie JenkinsBenhallPrimary
Blundeston CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Kate SchonhutBlundestonPrimary
Bramfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs V AllenBramfieldPrimary
Brampton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs V AllenBramptonPrimary
Bungay Primary SchoolOpenMr Iain OwensBungayPrimary
Carlton Colville Primary SchoolOpenMr Ben AxonLowestoftPrimary
Charsfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Ian PageCharsfieldPrimary
Coldfair Green CP SchoolOpenAmanda FewkesKnodishallPrimary
Corton CEVAP SchoolOpenMs N RowlandCortonPrimary
Beccles Primary Academy (formerly Crowfoot CP)OpenMrs H ThorneBecclesPrimary
Dell Primary SchoolOpenMrs L Holzer - Executive PrincipleLowestoftPrimary
Dennington CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Ian PageDenningtonPrimary
Earl Soham CP SchoolOpenPeter Lambillion-JamesonEarl SohamPrimary
Easton Primary SchoolOpenMs C SingletonEastonPrimary
Edgar Sewter CP SchoolOpenMiss Katherine MilkHalesworthPrimary
Elm Tree Primary SchoolOpenMrs L Holzer - Executive PrincipleLowestoftPrimary
Red Oak Primary SchoolOpenHeather Madsen LowestoftPrimary
Fressingfield CEVAP SchoolOpenMr Mark TaylorFressingfieldPrimary
Gislingham CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Andrew Berry GislinghamPrimary
Grove Primary SchoolOpenMs A Ward LowestoftPrimary
Gunton Primary AcademyOpenMr Matthew JordanLowestoftPrimary
Helmingham CP SchoolOpenMs Bernadette ClelandHelminghamPrimary
Holton St Peter CP SchoolOpenMs Christine StarklHoltonPrimary
Ilketshall St Lawrence SchoolOpenSarah WinterIlketshall St LawrencePrimary
Kelsale CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Carolyn TaylorKelsalePrimary
Kessingland Church of England Primary AcademyOpenMr Adrian CrosslandKessinglandPrimary
Leiston Primary SchoolOpenJo Stanley-Bell/Cheryl SingletonLeistonPrimary
Phoenix St Peter AcademyOpenNadia PaczuskaLowestoftPrimary
Mellis CEVCP SchoolOpenMr P RyleMellisPrimary
Mendham Primary SchoolOpenMr Andrew Aalders-DunthorneMendhamPrimary
Middleton CP SchoolOpenMr Andrew Aalders-DunthorneMiddletonPrimary
Northfield St Nicholas Primary AcademyOpenMr Ivor De SousaLowestoftPrimary
Occold Primary SchoolOpenMr Paul Parslow WilliamsOccoldPrimary
Oulton Broad Primary SchoolOpenMr Jamie WhiteLowestoftPrimary
Pakefield Primary SchoolOpenMr Martyn PayneLowestoftPrimary
Palgrave CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Andrew BerryPalgravePrimary
Poplars CP SchoolOpenMs Lynsey HolzerLowestoftPrimary
Ravensmere Infant SchoolOpenMrs Melanie MillsBecclesPrimary
Reydon Primary SchoolOpenMrs J VinerReydonPrimary
Ringsfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs V AllenRingsfieldPrimary
Roman Hill Primary SchoolOpenMs J EtteridgeLowestoftPrimary
Saxmundham Primary SchoolOpenMr E Pearson-ShaulSaxmundhamPrimary
Sir Robert Hitcham's CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs J van EkDebenhamPrimary
Sir Robert Hitcham's CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Helen PictonFramlinghamPrimary
Snape CP SchoolOpenMrs Sarah GallagherSnapePrimary
Somerleyton Primary SchoolOpenMrs Louise SpallSomerleytonPrimary
Southwold Primary SchoolOpenAndrew Aalders-Dunthorne - Executive HeadSouthwoldPrimary
St Benet's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMrs Veronica ShortBecclesPrimary
St Botolph's CEVCP SchoolOpenMr M CobboldBotesdalePrimary
St Edmund's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMrs Veronica ShortBungayPrimary
St Edmund's Primary SchoolOpenMr Andrew Aalders-DunthorneHoxnePrimary
St Margaret's Primary AcademyOpenMrs R ClarkeLowestoftPrimary
St Mary's RCP SchoolOpenMr Alex SavageLowestoftPrimary
St Peter and St Paul CEVAP SchoolOpenMr Mark CarlyleEyePrimary
Churchill Special Free SchoolOpenMrs G EllisHaverhillSpecial School
Stonham Aspal CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Sharon WaldronStonham AspalPrimary
Stradbroke CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs H LegoodStradbrokePrimary
The Albert Pye CP SchoolOpenMrs Melanie MillsBecclesPrimary
Thorndon CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Victoria Gascoyne-CecilThorndonPrimary
Wenhaston Primary SchoolOpenJulia BowlesWenhastonPrimary
Wetheringsett CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Victoria DohertyWetheringsettPrimary
Westwood Primary SchoolOpenMrs Rae AldousLowestoftPrimary
Wickham Market Primary SchoolOpenMrs Joanne Stanley-Bell and Mrs C SingletonWickham Market Primary
Wilby CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Roisin WisemanWilbyPrimary
Woods Loke CP SchoolOpenMr Joel CrawleyLowestoftPrimary
Worlingham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Vicky O'BrienWorlinghamPrimary
Worlingworth CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Victoria Gascoyne-CecilWorlingworthPrimary
Wortham Primary SchoolOpenClaire FlatmanWorthamPrimary
Yoxford and Peasenhall Primary SchoolOpenMr Andrew Aalders-DunthorneYoxfordPrimary
Bungay High SchoolOpenMr A GodutiBungayHigh/Upper
Debenham High SchoolOpenJulia UptonDebenhamHigh/Upper
Hartismere SchoolOpenMr Jim McAtearEyeHigh/Upper
Alde Valley AcademyOpenMr Michael WilsonLeistonHigh/Upper
Sir John Leman High SchoolOpenMr Jeremy RoweBecclesHigh/Upper
Stradbroke High SchoolOpenMr J Taylor (Executive Headteacher), Mr J Axtell (Head of School)StradbrokeHigh/Upper
Benjamin Britten Academy of Music and MathematicsOpenMr Jim McAtearLowestoftHigh/Upper
Ormiston Denes AcademyOpenMr Ben DriverLowestoftHigh/Upper
Thomas Mills High SchoolOpenMr P HirstFramlinghamHigh/Upper
The Ashley School Academy TrustOpenMrs Sally GarrettLowestoftSpecial School
Warren SchoolOpenMrs Janet BirdLowestoftSpecial School
The Harbour PRUOpenMr P MortonLowestoftPRU
First Base (Lowestoft)OpenBarbara McKelroy LowestoftPRU
Old Warren HouseOpenMr P MortonLowestoftPRU
Abbots Green CP SchoolOpenMrs Ange MorrisonBury St EdmundsPrimary
Abbot's Hall CP SchoolOpenMrs Rachel BaileyStowmarketPrimary
Acton CEVCP SchoolOpenMiss Julie O'NeillActonPrimary
All Saints CEVAP SchoolOpenMiss J TrampnowNewmarketPrimary
All Saints CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Clare LambLawshallPrimary
Bacton CP SchoolOpenGayle CookBactonPrimary
Bardwell CEVCP SchoolOpenAndrew Berry BardwellPrimary
Barnham CEVCP SchoolOpenAmy ArnoldBarnhamPrimary
Barningham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Frances ParrBarninghamPrimary
Barrow CEVCP SchoolOpenHelen AsheBarrowPrimary
Beck Row Primary SchoolOpenMrs Ruth King Beck RowPrimary
Bosmere CP SchoolOpenMs Liz GreenNeedham MarketPrimary
Boxford CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Justine DaviesBoxfordPrimary
Bures CEVCP SchoolOpenMs Ruth SlaterBuresPrimary
Burton End Primary AcademyOpenMrs Karen SheargoldHaverhillPrimary
Cavendish CEVCP SchoolOpenMiss Cheryl WassCavendishPrimary
Cedars Park CP SchoolOpenAndy EmmsStowmarketPrimary
Chilton CP SchoolOpenM Ben HemmingsStowmarketPrimary
Clare CP SchoolOpenMrs Rebecca LoaderClarePrimary
Clements CP SchoolOpenMrs Vicky HoggHaverhillPrimary
Cockfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Trudie HarkinCockfieldPrimary
Combs Ford Primary SchoolOpenMr Russell ClarkStowmarketPrimary
Coupals Primary AcademyOpenMr David MaguireHaverhillPrimary
Crawfords CEVCP SchoolOpenMr A Berry (Executive headteacher), Mr R Franckson (Head of school)HaughleyPrimary
Creeting St Mary CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs Christine FriarCreeting St MaryPrimary
Elmswell CP SchoolOpenMrs Jane AshElmswellPrimary
Elveden Church of England Primary AcademyOpenMrs L Rourke and Mrs A GrimesElvedenPrimary
Exning Primary SchoolOpenMr James ClarkeExningPrimary
Forest AcademyOpenMrs L Rourke and Mrs A GrimesBrandonPrimary
The Freeman CP SchoolOpenMr D PettittStowuplandPrimary
Glemsford Primary AcademyOpenMr Ben JeffreyGlemsfordPrimary
Great Barton Church of England Primary AcademyOpenMrs Claire RatleyGreat BartonPrimary
Great Finborough CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Stephen DoddGreat FinboroughPrimary
Great Heath AcademyOpenMr Stephen VincentMildenhallPrimary
Great Waldingfield CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Tina HosfordGreat WaldingfieldPrimary
Great Whelnetham CEVCP SchoolOpenKath ParkinGreat WhelnethamPrimary
Guildhall Feoffment CP SchoolOpen Mrs Sue HerriottBury St EdmundsPrimary
Hardwick Primary SchoolOpen Mr Daryl JonesBury St EdmundsPrimary
Hartest CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Matthew CoombsHartestPrimary
Honington CEVCP SchoolOpenLauren MooreHoningtonPrimary
Hopton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Claire WrightHoptonPrimary
Houldsworth Valley Primary AcademyOpenMrs Lisa TweedNewmarketPrimary
Howard CP SchoolOpenMr Stephen FanthorpeBury St EdmundsPrimary
Hundon CP SchoolOpenMrs Sharon FitzGeraldHundonPrimary
Ickworth Park Primary SchoolOpenDenise BurrellHorringerPrimary
Ixworth CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Louise Clark / Mr Andrew BerryIxworthPrimary
Kedington Primary AcademyOpenMr Matthew MartinKedingtonPrimary
Lakenheath CP SchoolOpenMiss Sally EsomLakenheathPrimary
Laureate Community AcademyOpenMr David PerkinsNewmarketPrimary
Lavenham CP SchoolOpenMr Rory MichaelLavenhamPrimary
Long Melford CEVCP SchoolOpenAmanda WoolmerLong MelfordPrimary
Mendlesham CP SchoolOpenMrs Tessa SaitMendleshamPrimary
Moulton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Deborah ShippMoultonPrimary
Nayland Primary SchoolOpenMiss Regan DelaneyNaylandPrimary
New Cangle CP SchoolOpenSue RickettsHaverhillPrimary
Norton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Lisa SparkesNortonPrimary
Old Newton CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Andrew Berry Old NewtonPrimary
Paddocks Primary SchoolOpenAmanda Thompson NewmarketPrimary
Place Farm Primary AcademyOpenMrs Jane Sendall (Head of School)HaverhillPrimary
Pot Kiln Primary SchoolOpenMiss T DavisGreat CornardPrimary
Rattlesden Church of England Primary AcademyOpenMrs Helen BallamRattlesdenPrimary
Ringshall SchoolOpenMiss Charlene MorganRingshallPrimary
Risby CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs S MillerRisbyPrimary
Rougham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Diane GrimesRoughamPrimary
Sebert Wood CP SchoolOpenMr Peter DewhurstBury St EdmundsPrimary
Sexton's Manor CP SchoolOpenMrs Debbie KnightBury St EdmundsPrimary
St Edmund's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMrs Maria KembleBury St EdmundsPrimary
St Edmundsbury CEVAP SchoolOpenMr S ValentineBury St EdmundsPrimary
St Felix RCP SchoolOpenMrs Clare RobinsonHaverhillPrimary
St Gregory CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Daniel WoodrowSudburyPrimary
St Joseph's RCP SchoolOpenMrs Maria KembleSudburyPrimary
St Louis Catholic AcademyOpenMrs Teresa SelveyNewmarketPrimary
St Mary's Church of England AcademyOpenMr C Haley - PrincipalMildenhallPrimary
Stanton CP SchoolOpenMrs Susan ChapmanStantonPrimary
Stoke-by-Nayland CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Jane Le-GriceStoke-by-NaylandPrimary
The Glade CP SchoolOpenMr Phil Illsley / Mrs Charlotte VincentBrandonPrimary
Thurlow CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Sharon FitzGeraldLittle ThurlowPrimary
Thurston Church of England Primary AcademyOpenMrs Kathy Lambert and Mr John BayesThurstonPrimary
Tollgate Primary SchoolOpenMrs C BatesBury St EdmundsPrimary
Tudor Church of England PrimaryOpenMrs Liz CampbellSudburyPrimary
Walsham-le-Willows CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Angela HunterWalsham-le-WillowsPrimary
Westfield Primary AcademyOpenMiss N TylerHaverhillPrimary
West Row CP SchoolOpenMrs Karys MatthamsWest RowPrimary
Westgate CP SchoolOpenMs Jacqueline BradingBury St EdmundsPrimary
Wells Hall CP SchoolOpenMr Jim CleaverGreat CornardPrimary
Wickhambrook Primary AcademyOpenRosalind TownsWickhambrookPrimary
Wood Ley CP SchoolOpenSandra RenwickStowmarketPrimary
Woodhall Primary SchoolOpenMr Matthew FullerSudburyPrimary
Woolpit Primary AcademyOpenMrs Jen CarlyleWoolpitPrimary
Horringer Court Middle SchoolOpenMrs Tania JohnsonBury St EdmundsMiddle
Sybil Andrews AcademyOpenMr Andrew PrestoeBury St EdmundsHigh/Upper
Westley Middle SchoolOpenMr Nick TempletonBury St EdmundsMiddle
Castle Manor AcademyOpenMs V WhitcombeHaverhillHigh/Upper
County Upper SchoolOpenMrs Vicky NealeBury St EdmundsHigh/Upper
Thomas Gainsborough SchoolOpenMr Wayne LloydGreat CornardHigh/Upper
King Edward VI CEVC Upper SchoolOpenMr Lee WalkerBury St EdmundsHigh/Upper
Mildenhall CollegeOpenMs Susan BylesMildenhallHigh/Upper
Newmarket CollegeOpenNick FroyNewmarketHigh/Upper
Samuel Ward AcademyOpenMr M NeildHaverhillHigh/Upper
St Benedict's Catholic SchoolOpenMrs Kate PereiraBury St EdmundsHigh/Upper
Stowmarket High SchoolOpenMr David Lee-AllanStowmarketHigh/Upper
Stowupland High SchoolOpenMrs Karen GrimesStowuplandHigh/Upper
Ormiston Sudbury AcademyOpenMrs Caroline Wilson - PrincipalSudburyHigh/Upper
Thurston Community CollegeOpenMiss Helen WilsonThurstonHigh/Upper
Hillside Special SchoolOpenMs Michelle KellySudburySpecial School
Priory SchoolOpenMr Lawrence ChapmanBury St EdmundsSpecial School
Riverwalk SchoolOpenMs J HatchellBury St EdmundsSpecial School
First Base (Bury St Edmunds)OpenMr Lawrence ChapmanBury St EdmundsPRU
Hampden House PRUOpenMr Graham AlcockGreat CornardPRU
Olive AP Academy - Suffolk (Central)OpenMrs Helen FortesStowmarketPRU
The Albany CentreOpenMrs Jane ReasonBury St EdmundsPRU
Bawdsey CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Katie ButlerBawdseyPrimary
Bealings SchoolOpenMr D BathgateWoodbridgePrimary
Beaumont CP SchoolOpenMrs Mayleen AtimaHadleighPrimary
Bentley CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs J AustinBentleyPrimary
Bildeston Primary SchoolOpenLynne GoldingBildestonPrimary
Birchwood Primary School OpenMr S ClokeMartlesham HeathPrimary
Bramford CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Emma BurgessBramfordPrimary
Britannia Primary School and NurseryOpenMiss Tracey MckenzieIpswichPrimary
Broke Hall CP School OpenMrs Jenny BarrIpswichPrimary
Brooklands Primary SchoolOpenChristine Davey BranthamPrimary
Bucklesham Primary SchoolOpenSue Todd BuckleshamPrimary
Capel St Mary CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Wendy KelwayIpswichPrimary
Castle Hill Infant SchoolOpenMrs Gemma AndrewsIpswichPrimary
Castle Hill Junior School OpenMrs Gemma AndrewsIpswichPrimary
Causton Junior SchoolOpenMrs E GirlingFelixstowePrimary
Cedarwood CP School OpenMr D Stroud and Mrs T ShuteKesgravePrimary
Chelmondiston CEVCP SchoolOpenMr Sean CornishChelmondistonPrimary
Claydon Primary SchoolOpenMiss Mary AshcroftClaydonPrimary
Cliff Lane Primary SchoolOpenMrs N BosseIpswichPrimary
Clifford Road Primary School,OpenMr S WoodIpswichPrimary
Colneis Junior SchoolOpenMr Keith RimmerFelixstowePrimary
Copdock Primary SchoolOpenMrs J AustinCopdockPrimary
Dale Hall CP SchoolOpenMrs Jo DedicoatIpswichPrimary
East Bergholt CEVCP School OpenMrs Gillian MitchellEast BergholtPrimary
Elmsett CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Elaine BurdissElmsettPrimary
Eyke CEVCP SchoolOpenMiss Lucie FairweatherEykePrimary
Fairfield Infant SchoolOpenMr Keith RimmerFelixstowePrimary
Gorseland Primary SchoolOpenMr Darron JacksonMartlesham HeathPrimary
Grange CP SchoolOpenMrs Philippa ColemanFelixstowePrimary
Grundisburgh Primary SchoolOpenMr J LynchGrundisburghPrimary
Gusford Primary SchoolOpenMs Claire ClaydonIpswichPrimary
Hadleigh CP School OpenMr Gary PilkingtonHadleighPrimary
Halifax Primary SchoolOpenMrs A KrishnaIpswichPrimary
Handford Hall Primary SchoolOpenMs K BlakeIpswichPrimary
Heath Primary SchoolOpenMrs S Bowditch/Mr David WhatleyKesgravePrimary
Henley Primary SchoolOpenMs A WatersHenleyPrimary
Hillside Primary SchoolOpenMr Lee AbbottIpswichPrimary
Hintlesham and Chattisham CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs L. DonaldsonHintleshamPrimary
Holbrook Primary School OpenMrs S RennisonHolbrookPrimary
Hollesley Primary School OpenMrs Linda BowmanHollesleyPrimary
Kersey CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Liz DonaldsonKerseyPrimary
Kingsfleet Primary School OpenMrs K BeattieFelixstowePrimary
Kyson Primary School OpenMiss L BrownWoodbridgePrimary
Langer Primary AcademyOpenMrs C Kemp-HallFelixstowePrimary
Maidstone Infant School OpenMrs E GirlingFelixstowePrimary
Martlesham Primary Academy OpenMiss Emma ChurchmanMartleshamPrimary
Melton Primary School OpenMr Mark GirlingMeltonPrimary
Morland Primary School OpenMrs Alison WarrenIpswichPrimary
Murrayfield Primary AcademyOpenMr Neil WinnIpswichPrimary
Nacton Church of England Primary SchoolOpenMrs Ginny RyanNactonPrimary
Orford CEVAP SchoolOpenVanessa WellsOrfordPrimary
Otley Primary SchoolOpenMs J HubbardOtleyPrimary
Piper's Vale CP SchoolOpenMr Paul ArchIpswichPrimary
Ranelagh Primary SchoolOpenMrs N LingIpswichPrimary
Ravenswood CP School OpenMrs K Mills and Ms K ChisholmIpswichPrimary
Rendlesham CP SchoolOpenMrs Debbie ThomasRendleshamPrimary
Rose Hill Primary SchoolOpenMs Linda HatcherIpswichPrimary
Rushmere Hall Primary SchoolOpenMr Paul StockIpswichPrimary
Sandlings Primary SchoolOpenMs P ToalWoodbridgePrimary
Shotley CP School OpenMrs M NewmanShotleyPrimary
Sidegate Primary School OpenMrs W JamesIpswichPrimary
Somersham Primary School OpenMrs Emma BurgessSomershamPrimary
Springfield Infant School and Nursery OpenKelly HeadIpswichPrimary
Springfield Junior SchoolOpenMr M LynchIpswichPrimary
Sprites Primary Academy OpenMs T DevereuxIpswichPrimary
Sproughton Church of England Primary SchoolOpenMrs Sharon CashenSproughtonPrimary
St Helen's Primary School OpenMrs K HodgettsIpswichPrimary
St John's CEVAP School OpenMrs Janita Betts IpswichPrimary
St Margaret's CEVAP School OpenMiss Jo KidbyIpswichPrimary
St Mark's Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMrs T BarkerIpswichPrimary
St Mary's Catholic Primary School OpenMrs Jill SandvigIpswichPrimary
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, Hadleigh OpenMr A FrolishHadleighPrimary
St Mary's Church of England Primary School, WoodbridgeOpenMrs Karen ReadWoodbridgePrimary
St Matthew's CEVAP SchoolOpenMrs S ToddIpswichPrimary
St Pancras' Catholic Primary SchoolOpenMr S BarkerIpswichPrimary
Stratford St Mary Primary School OpenKaren BilnerStratford St MaryPrimary
Stutton CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Anne ClarkeStuttonPrimary
Tattingstone CEVCP School OpenMs B DerrettTattingstonePrimary
The Oaks CP SchoolOpenMr J Pentreath and Mr P PalmerIpswichPrimary
The Willows Primary School OpenSamantha GreenIpswichPrimary
Trimley St Martin Primary School OpenMrs Samantha RossTrimley St MartinPrimary
Trimley St Mary Primary SchoolOpenMrs C AshfordTrimley St MaryPrimary
Waldringfield Primary SchoolOpenMrs S WoodWaldringfieldPrimary
Whatfield CEVCP School OpenMs L GoldingWhatfieldPrimary
Whitehouse CP School OpenMrs Andrea HallIpswichPrimary
Whitton CP School OpenMr J ChesterIpswichPrimary
Witnesham Primary SchoolOpenMrs J Hubbard-WhiteheadWitneshamPrimary
Woodbridge Primary School OpenMr M KrissonWoodbridgePrimary
Chantry AcademyOpenCraig D'Cunha - Principal IpswichHigh/Upper
Claydon High School OpenMrs S SkinnerClaydonHigh/Upper
Copleston High School OpenMr S Common IpswichHigh/Upper
Stour Valley Community School OpenMrs Christine Inchley ClareHigh/Upper
East Bergholt High School OpenMr C TurnerEast BergholtHigh/Upper
Farlingaye High School OpenMr Andy Sievewright WoodbridgeHigh/Upper
Hadleigh High School OpenMs C Gibson HadleighHigh/Upper
Holbrook AcademyOpenDr Simon Letman - Principal HolbrookHigh/Upper
Ipswich Academy OpenMrs Helen WinnIpswichHigh/Upper
Kesgrave High SchoolOpenMr N Burgoyne KesgraveHigh/Upper
Northgate High School OpenMr D Hutton IpswichHigh/Upper
East Point AcademyOpenMr R Dolding - Principal LowestoftHigh/Upper
Felixstowe Academy OpenMr Anthony WilliamsFelixstoweHigh/Upper
St Alban's Catholic High School OpenMr Colin Walker IpswichHigh/Upper
Stoke High School - Ormiston Academy OpenMr G MellorIpswichHigh/Upper
Westbourne Academy OpenMr Garry Trott - Principal IpswichHigh/Upper
Suffolk One Sixth Form CollegeOpenMr Alan WhittakerIpswichHigh/Upper
Highfield Nursery School OpenElizabeth NewtonIpswichNursery School
AlderwoodOpenMrs Fran AlexanderIpswichPRU
First Base (Ipswich)OpenMrs Fran AlexanderIpswichPRU
Parkside UnitOpenMrs Sally SwanIpswichPRU
St Christopher's PRUOpenMrs Fran AlexanderIpswichPRU
Westbridge AcademyOpenCarey FishIpswichPRU
Stone Lodge Academy (formerly Beacon Hill School)OpenMr R TraceyIpswichSpecial School
Thomas Wolsey Ormiston AcademyOpenMs Helen MacDougalIpswichSpecial School
Brett River at Cherry Blossom Children's CentreOpenSam LewisHadleighChildren's Centre
Caterpillar Children's CentreOpenCarolyn LeMayWoodbridgeChildren's Centre
Chatterbox Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre
Cherry Blossom Children's CentreOpenSam LewisEast BergholtChildren's Centre
Kesgrave Children's CentreOpenCarolyn LeMayKesgraveChildren's Centre
Meredith Children's Centre at Wellington Children's CentreOpenLee ElistonIpswichChildren's Centre
East Ipswich Children's Centre at Tree House Children's CentreOpenClaire CorbettIpswichChildren's Centre
Quayside Children's Centre at Chatterbox Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre
Ravenswood Community Children's CentreOpenClaire CorbettIpswichChildren's Centre
Rendlesham Children's CentreOpenCarolyn LeMayRendleshamChildren's Centre
Sea Breeze Children's Centre at The Oaks Childrens CentreOpenBecky BrameFelixstoweChildren's Centre
The Oaks Children's CentreOpenBecky BrameFelixstoweChildren's Centre
The Willows Children's CentreOpenFiona Roseveare and Sarah AndersonIpswichChildren's Centre
The Tree House Children's CentreOpenClaire CorbettIpswichChildren's Centre
The Wooden House Children's CentreOpenTracey BaldryIpswichChildren's Centre
Wellington Children's CentreOpenLee EllistonIpswichChildren's Centre
The Ark Children's CentreOpenJenny CarterLowestoftChildren's Centre
Butterflies Children's CentreOpenJenny CarterBecclesChildren's Centre
High Suffolk Children's CentreOpenDebbie FrostDebenhamChildren's Centre
Kirkley Children's CentreOpenJenny CarterLowestoftChildren's Centre
Leiston Children's CentreOpenLinda Mitchell and Becky CoxallLeistonChildren's Centre
Meadow Children's CentreOpenLinda Mitchell and Becky CoxallSaxmundhamChildren's Centre
Reydon and Southwold at Dragonflies Children's CentreOpenClare BesleyReydonChildren's Centre
Riverside Children's CentreOpenJenny CarterLowestoftChildren's Centre
Roman Hill at Village Rise Children's CentreOpenJenny CarterLowestoftChildren's Centre
Uplands Children's CentreOpenJenny CarterLowestoftChildren's Centre
Village Rise Children's CentreOpenJenny CarterLowestoftChildren's Centre
Acorns Children's CentreOpenChristine WheelerStowmarketChildren's Centre
Bluebells Children's CentreOpenDebbie FrostStantonChildren's Centre
Brandon Children's CentreOpenJulie DruryBrandonChildren's Centre
Bury Library Children's CentreOpenClaire CorbettBury St EdmundsChildren's Centre
Carousel Children's CentreOpenMaria Stephens-RowBury St EdmundsChildren's Centre
Cartwheels Children's CentreOpenSamantha WhitemanHaverhillChildren's Centre
Cornfield's Children's CentreOpenVanessa SmithGreat CornardChildren's Centre
Foley House Children's CentreOpenJulie DruryNewmarketChildren's Centre
Hardwick Children's CentreOpenMaria Stephens-RowHardwickChildren's Centre
Jigsaw Children's CentreOpenDebbie FrostThurstonChildren's Centre
The Lark Children's CentreOpenFrances WakelingMildenhallChildren's Centre
On Track at Cartwheels Children's CentreOpenSamantha WhitemanHaverhillChildren's Centre
Phoenix Children's CentreOpenVanessa SmithSudburyChildren's Centre
Robins Children's CentreOpenChristine Wheeler Needham MarketChildren's Centre
Sunshine Children's CentreOpenChristine WheelerCombsChildren's Centre
Woodlands at The Phoenix Children's CentreOpenVanessa SmithGlemsfordChildren's Centre
Ormiston Endeavour OpenChristine Woods - PrincipalIpswichHigh/Upper
Highfield and Bramford Lane Children's Centre OpenJannice SimpsonIpswichChildren's Centre
St Christopher's CEVCP SchoolOpenMrs Caroline JamesRed LodgePrimary
Beccles Free SchoolOpenMr N YoungmanLowestoftHigh/Upper
Pakefield SchoolOpenMr Anthony Walker LowestoftHigh/Upper
Dragonflies Children's CentreOpenClare BesleyHalesworthChildren's Centre
Eye Children and Young People's CentreOpenDebbie FrostEyeChildren's Centre
Hawthorn Children's CentreOpenFiona Roseveare and Sarah AndersonIpswichChildren's Centre
Hillside Children's CentreOpenFiona Roseveare and Sarah AndersonIpswichChildren's Centre
The Bridge SchoolOpenMrs Jan Hatchell (Executive Head)IpswichSpecial School
Saxmundham Free SchoolOpenMr David LeesSaxmundhamHigh/Upper
IES Breckland SchoolOpenMrs Alison Tilbrook - PrincipalBrandonHigh/Upper
Trinity Church of England Voluntary Aided PrimaryOpenMs L Curran-SpainStowmarketPrimary
The AtticOpenMrs Joanna LawrenceLowestoftPRU
Ixworth Free SchoolOpenMr M BarrowIxworthHigh/Upper
The Everitt AcademyOpenElizabeth SwanCarlton ColvilleSpecial School